Historical Results
Artist Ian Zack
Title Untitled - Two Figures
Media gouache on paper
Dated
ca. 1977
Size 13 x 16.75 x 1 in. / 33 x 42.5 x 2.5 cm.
Notes
signed and indistinctly dated upper left; framed without glass; surface dirt and cracking noted
Provenance
Canadian Art Galleries, Calgary, label verso
Estimate CAD$200-$250