Levis AuctionsLevis Fine Art Auctions, Appraisals & Art Storage
Lot #314

Artist Abraham Rademaker
Title Untitled - Ancient Ruins
Media gouache on paper
Size 8 x 12 in. / 20.3 x 30.5 cm.
Frame Size 13 x 17.25 x 1 in.

Place Absentee Bid

Notes
signed lower right; framed with archival mat

Provenance
private collection, Calgary

Hammer $500 Estimate $800/$1,200

Biographical Information
Abraham Rademaker ~ [1675-1735] Dutch
biography in Dictionnaire des Peintres, Sculpteurs, Dessinateurs et Graveurs, by E.Benezit, Tome 7, pg. 88

Top